Ieee.Org ieee.org

Cloudcomputing.Ieee.Org

cloudcomputing.ieee.org receives about 525,000 unique visitors and 2,157,750 (4.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,837.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,761,297.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cloudcomputing.ieee.org is ranked number 625 in the world and 0.105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Piscataway, New Jersey, 08855, United States and links to network IP address 140.98.200.12. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cloudcomputing.ieee.org

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ieee.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cloudcomputing.ieee.org?

525K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
525,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,750,000
Pages per Visit:
4.11
Daily Pageviews:
2,157,750
Alexa Rank:
625 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.105%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 34.0%49.2%149
India 16.1%16.1%290
United States 11.7%6.2%1422
Japan 6.9%5.8%673
Iran 3.2%2.5%498
Korea, Republic of 2.4%2.2%577
United Kingdom 2.4%1.6%1063
Germany 1.4%1.0%2184
Canada 1.3%0.9%1196
France 1.2%0.8%1984
Italy 1.0%0.9%1570
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%528
Sudan 0.9%0.4%244
Taiwan 0.9%0.9%994
Nigeria 0.7%0.3%790
Australia 0.6%0.5%1620
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%777
Singapore 0.5%0.3%732
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%817
Spain 0.5%0.4%3040
South Africa 0.5%0.5%964

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ieeexplore.ieee.org
85.04%87.41%4.33
ieee.org
7.74%4.85%2.6
spectrum.ieee.org
6.24%2.04%1.4
services10.ieee.org
2.18%0.77%1.5
standards.ieee.org
1.08%0.90%3.5
ieeeauthorcenter.ieee.org
0.79%0.43%2.3
sites.ieee.org
0.76%0.30%1.7
securesso.ieee.org
0.58%0.16%1.1
ewh.ieee.org
0.53%0.19%1.5
innovate.ieee.org
0.43%0.15%1.4
authorgateway.ieee.org
0.42%0.51%5.2
ieeeaccess.ieee.org
0.41%0.19%2.0
services16.ieee.org
0.40%0.10%1.0
services13.ieee.org
0.39%0.09%1.0
ecopyright.ieee.org
0.27%0.13%2.1
technav.ieee.org
0.25%0.07%1.2
supportcenter.ieee.org
0.25%0.12%2.1
grouper.ieee.org
0.23%0.06%1
webservices.ieee.org
0.23%0.06%1.1
transmitter.ieee.org
0.21%0.09%2
publication-recommender.ieee.org
0.21%0.06%1
ieee-collabratec.ieee.org
0.21%0.09%1.8
mentor.ieee.org
0.19%0.06%1
iot.ieee.org
0.15%0.06%1.5
jobs.ieee.org
0.15%0.07%1.8
cis.ieee.org
0.15%0.15%4
cn.ieee.org
0.11%0.09%3
vtools.ieee.org
0.08%0.08%4.2
sscs.ieee.org
0.04%0.06%5.9
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cloudcomputing.ieee.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  cloudcomputing.ieee.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is cloudcomputing.ieee.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cloudcomputing.ieee.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,837.59
Monthly Revenue:
$205,127.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,495,720.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 1,061,613$3,280.38
United States 133,781$1,534.46
India 347,398$555.84
Japan 125,150$400.48
United Kingdom 34,524$215.08
Canada 19,420$136.13
Korea, Republic of 47,471$110.13
Germany 21,578$104.22
Australia 10,789$81.24
France 17,262$81.13
Italy 19,420$67.77
Iran 53,944$62.57
South Africa 10,789$47.58
Taiwan 19,420$36.90
Hong Kong 8,631$29.78
Malaysia 8,631$26.15
Singapore 6,473$19.36
Pakistan 17,262$18.30
Nigeria 6,473$16.96
Spain 8,631$9.58
Sudan 8,631$3.54

How much money do cloudcomputing.ieee.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,045.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,371.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$381,682.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
311,860
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,355,788
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
113,828,757
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 138,010$426.45
United States 24,080$276.20
India 97,271$155.63
United Kingdom 5,524$34.41
Canada 4,855$34.03
Germany 6,257$30.22
Australia 2,158$16.25
Japan 3,754$12.01
Italy 3,301$11.52
Iran 8,631$10.01
France 1,899$8.92
Taiwan 3,107$5.90
Pakistan 5,524$5.86
Singapore 1,877$5.61
Korea, Republic of 1,899$4.41
Hong Kong 863$2.98
Malaysia 690$2.09
Spain 1,640$1.82
South Africa 216$0.95
Nigeria 129$0.34
Sudan 173$0.07

How much is cloudcomputing.ieee.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,761,297.99

Where is cloudcomputing.ieee.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
140.98.200.12
ASN:
AS13462 
ISP:
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers 
Server Location:
Piscataway
New Jersey, NJ
08855
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 140.98.200.12

How fast does cloudcomputing.ieee.org load?

Average Load Time:
(4077 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cloudcomputing.ieee.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ieee.org
Organization: IEEE, OU=IT-Systems Analysts
Location: Piscatwaway, New Jersey, US
Issuer: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Valid from: Jul 26 15:03:42 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jul 26 15:33:41 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Certification Authority - L1K
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2012 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Valid from: Oct 5 19:13:56 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 5 19:43:56 2030 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority - G2
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=See www.entrust.net/legal-terms, OU=(c) 2009 Entrust, Inc. - for authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 22 17:14:57 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 23 01:31:53 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cloudcomputing.ieee.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 140.98.200.12 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ieee.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cloudcomputing.ieee.org widget